Jeremy Gilbreath is an assistant director and producer, known for The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011), Movie 43 (2013) and Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003). See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Gilbreath's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Movie 43
Movie 43 Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
(2003)
Seven Pounds
Seven Pounds Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (23 credits)
 2018 Madness in the Method (first assistant director) (post-production)
  Married with Secrets (TV Series documentary) (first assistant director - 8 episodes, 2016) (assistant director - 1 episode, 2017)
- Never Coming Home (2017) ... (assistant director)
- The Mastermind (2016) ... (first assistant director)
- Fatal Fixation (2016) ... (first assistant director)
- Dr. Deception (2016) ... (first assistant director)
- Yes, Master (2016) ... (first assistant director)
 2017 I Think I Need a Drink (Short) (first assistant director)
  Sex Sent Me to the ER (TV Series documentary) (first assistant director - 25 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (assistant director - 14 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- Dirty Dancing (2016) ... (assistant director) / (first assistant director)
- Risque At The Rink (2016) ... (assistant director) / (first assistant director)
- Three's a Crowd (2016) ... (first assistant director)
- Up for Promotion (2016) ... (assistant director) / (first assistant director)
- Blue Surprise (2016) ... (assistant director)
 2016 Betrayed (TV Series) (first assistant director - 7 episodes)
- Family Fatale (2016) ... (first assistant director)
- Blinded by Betrayal (2016) ... (first assistant director)
- Bad Blood (2016) ... (first assistant director)
- Strangled by Love (2016) ... (first assistant director)
- Dancing with Death (2016) ... (first assistant director)
 2015 Blood Relatives (TV Series) (first assistant director - 11 episodes)
- You'll Be the Death of Me (2015) ... (first assistant director)
- No Bones About It (2015) ... (first assistant director)
- No Rest for the Wicked (2015) ... (first assistant director)
- A Brother's Blood (2015) ... (first assistant director)
- I, Thee Dead (2015) ... (first assistant director)
 2014 Devil in the Details (TV Series) (first assistant director - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... (first assistant director)
- Buzz Kill (2014) ... (first assistant director)
- Mowers (2014) ... (first assistant director)
- Beauty Thrills, Co-ed Kills (2014) ... (first assistant director)
- Murder, Cajun Style (2014) ... (first assistant director)
 2014 Overwatch (Short) (assistant director)
  Sea Rescue (TV Series) (first assistant director - 13 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (assistant director - 1 episode, 2013)
- Fifty Great Years (2014) ... (first assistant director)
- Otterly Adorable (2014) ... (first assistant director)
- Pirates and Pendants (2014) ... (first assistant director)
- Code Red! (2014) ... (first assistant director)
- Locked and Found (2014) ... (first assistant director)
 2014 Showdown of the Unbeatables (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Pilot ... (first assistant director)
 2014 My Trip from Hell (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2014) ... (first assistant director)
 2013 Ultimate Soldier Challenge (TV Series) (first assistant director - 6 episodes)
- Marines vs Canadians (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- Army vs Navy (Coed) (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- Green Berets vs Norwegians (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- Navy SEALs vs SPETSNAZ (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- Army 82nd Airborne vs. Israelis (2013) ... (first assistant director)
 2012 Party Like the Rich and Famous (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2012 Party Like a Roman Emperor (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2012 Party Like the Queen of France (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2011 National Geographic Investigates (TV Series documentary) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Crime Lords of Tokyo (2011) ... (first assistant director)
 2011 No Rest for the Wicked: A Basil & Moebius Adventure (Short) (first assistant director)
 2011 Coming & Going (first assistant director)
 2011 Vanished from Alcatraz (TV Movie documentary) (first assistant director)
 2010 National Geographic Explorer (TV Series documentary) (first assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Born to Rage? (2010) ... (first assistant director)
- 25 Years (2010) ... (first assistant director)
 2010 Sharkbite Beach (TV Movie documentary) (first assistant director)
 2009 Great Escape: The Final Secrets (TV Movie documentary) (second assistant director)
 2009 The Skyjacker That Got Away (TV Movie documentary) (first assistant director)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

JC Gilbreath

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial