No photo available. Represent Brunno Abrahão? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 204,819 this week

Brunno Abrahão (I)

Brunno Abrahão was born on April 26, 1993 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Brunno Abrahão Soares dos Santos. He is an actor, known for Celebrity (2003), America (2005) and Amazonia (2007). See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brunno Abrahão's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Celebrity Zeca
(2003-2004)
America Tião (child)
(2005)
Amazonia Young Chico Mendes (2007)
(2007)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2012 Sparkling Girls (TV Series)
Iuri
- Episode #1.92 (2012) ... Iuri
- Episode #1.88 (2012) ... Iuri
- Episode #1.87 (2012) ... Iuri
- Episode #1.47 (2012) ... Iuri (uncredited)
 2009 Por Toda Minha Vida (TV Series)
Young Plínio Seixas
- Raul Seixas (2009) ... Young Plínio Seixas
 2009 Internal Affairs (TV Series)
Filho de Vidal
- Pais e Filhos (2009) ... Filho de Vidal
 2007 Amazonia (TV Mini-Series)
Young Chico Mendes (2007)
 2005 America (TV Series)
Tião (child)
- Episode dated 27 October 2005 (2005) ... Tião (child)
- Episode dated 26 April 2005 (2005) ... Tião (child)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Tião (child)
 2004 Almost Brothers
Miguel as a child (1950s)
 2003-2004 Celebrity (TV Series)
Zeca
- Episode dated 25 June 2004 (2004) ... Zeca
- Episode dated 1 June 2004 (2004) ... Zeca
- Episode dated 28 May 2004 (2004) ... Zeca
- Episode dated 14 April 2004 (2004) ... Zeca
- Episode dated 10 April 2004 (2004) ... Zeca
 2003 Xuxa no Mundo da Imaginação (TV Series)
Brunno
- Siga Aquela Estrela (2003) ... Brunno
 2003 Xuxa in Abracadabra
Lucas
 2002 Sandy & Junior (TV Series)
Pulga (Paulo Henrique)
- Um Estranho no Ninho (2002) ... Pulga (Paulo Henrique)
 2002 The Fifth of Hell (TV Mini-Series)
Prince Miguel (child)
 2001 Um Crime Nobre
Dino
 2000 Xuxa Popstar
Lipe
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 Domingão do Faustão (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 20 June 2004 (2004) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Theatre: O Garoto Que Não Sabe Rir (2005)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Brunninho

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed