No photo available. Represent Andrew Hale? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,908 this week

Andrew Hale (I)

Andrew Hale was born on December 7, 1962. He is known for his work on Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010), L.A. Noire (2011) and A Wrinkle in Time (2018). See full bio »

Born:

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Hale's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2010)
L.A. Noire Composer
(2011)
A Wrinkle in Time Soundtrack
(2018)
In Too Deep Soundtrack
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (17 credits)
 2020 Angry German Kid Watches Red Mist (TV Special short)
 2011 Sade: Love Is Found (Video short)
 2011 L.A. Noire (Video Game)
 2010 Sade: Babyfather (Video short)
 2006 Destricted (segment "Death Valley")
 2002 The Getaway (Video Game)
 2001 Sade: King of Sorrow (Video short)
 2000 Sade: By Your Side (Video short) (music by)
 2000 The End of America (TV Movie documentary)
 1993 Sade: Cherish the Day (Video short)
 1993 Sade: Kiss of Life (Video short)
 1992 Sade: Feel No Pain (Video short)
 1988 Sade: Nothing Can Come Between Us (Video short)
 1988 Sade: Turn My Back on You (Video short)
 1988 Sade: Paradise (Video short)
 1988 Sade: Love Is Stronger Than Pride (Video short)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Andy

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed