Atilla Salih Yücer was born on February 12, 1978 in Bloemfontein, South Africa. He is an assistant director and producer, known for The Favourite (2018), Wormwood (2017) and Joe (2013). See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 144 images
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Atilla Salih Yücer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Favourite Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2018)
Wormwood Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2017)
Joe Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2013)
Shame Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (32 credits)
 2019 The Dead Don't Die (first assistant director) (post-production)
 2018/I Halloween (first assistant director)
 2018 American Dharma (Documentary) (first assistant director)
 2018 The Favourite (first assistant director)
 2017 Vice Principals (TV Series) (first assistant director - 9 episodes)
- The Union of the Wizard & The Warrior (2017) ... (first assistant director)
- Venetian Nights (2017) ... (first assistant director)
- Spring Break (2017) ... (first assistant director)
- The Most Popular Boy (2017) ... (first assistant director)
- A Compassionate Man (2017) ... (first assistant director)
  Wormwood (TV Mini-Series documentary) (associate director - 6 episodes, 2017) (first assistant director - 6 episodes, 2017)
- Chapter 6: Remember Me (2017) ... (associate director) / (first assistant director)
- Chapter 4: Opening the Lid (2017) ... (associate director) / (first assistant director)
- Chapter 5: Honorable Men (2017) ... (associate director) / (first assistant director)
- Chapter 3: The Forbidden Threshold (2017) ... (associate director) / (first assistant director)
- Chapter 2: A Terrible Mistake (2017) ... (associate director) / (first assistant director)
 2017 The Killing of a Sacred Deer (first assistant director)
 2016 Queen of Katwe (first assistant director)
 2015 Equals (first assistant director)
 2014 Manglehorn (first assistant director)
 2014 Rosewater (first assistant director)
 2013/I Joe (first assistant director)
 2013 Europa Report (first assistant director)
 2013 Jimmy P. (first assistant director)
 2013 Prince Avalanche (first assistant director)
 2012 Greetings from Tim Buckley (first assistant director)
 2012 Why Stop Now? (first assistant director)
 2011 Addiction Incorporated (Documentary) (first assistant director)
 2011 Dark Horse (first assistant director)
 2011 Shame (first assistant director)
 2010 Hector is Gonna Kill Nate (Short) (first assistant director)
 2010 Five Minarets in New York (first assistant director: New York)
 2010/I Ashes (first assistant director)
 2010 Look, Stranger (first assistant director)
 2010 Kick-Ass (assistant director: New York)
 2010 3 Backyards (first assistant director)
 2009 Today's Special (first assistant director)
 2009/I Medicine Man (Short) (first assistant director)
 2009 Asylum Seekers (first assistant director)
 2009 Toe to Toe (first assistant director)
 2008 Buick Riviera (first assistant director)
 2008 The Last International Playboy (first assistant director)
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Production manager (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Atilla Yucer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed