Sneha (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,036 this week
Trailer
2:17 | Trailer
Sneha was born on October 12, 1981 in Mumbai, India as Suhasini Rajaram. She is an actress, known for Haridas (2013), Virumbugirean (2002) and Achchamundu! Achchamundu! (2009). She has been married to Prasanna since May 11, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4260 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 19 Feb 2020
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
list image
a list of 321 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sneha's work have you seen?
2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Top Rated Tamil Movies

See the top 50 Tamil movies as rated by IMDb users – from evergreen hits to recent chartbusters.

See more

Photos

Known For

Haridas Amudhavalli
(2013)
Virumbugirean Actress
(2002)
(2009)
Pirivom Santhippom Visalakshi
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (83 credits)
 2020 Pattas
Kanyakumari
 2019 Kurukshetra
Draupadi
 2017 Velaikkaran
Kasthuri
 2017 The Great Father
Dr. Michelle David
 2016 Ore Mukham
Bhama
 2015 Kaaval
Cameo Appearance
 2015 S/O Satyamurthy
Lakshmi
 2014 Un Samayal Arayil
Gowri
 2014 Pannaiyarum Padminiyum
Cameo appearance
 2013 Haridas
Amudhavalli
 2012 Murattu Kaalai
Bhuvana
 2012 Oru Kal Oru Kannadi
Genefa (Cameo appearance)
 2011 Rajanna
Lachuvamma
 2011 Ponnar Sankar
Arukkaani Thangam, beti of Nellian Kodan (Jayaram) and Thamarai
 2010 Bhavani IPS
 2010 Vandae Maatharam
Nandini
 2010 Shikkar
Lakshmi Kutty
 2010 Pramani
Janaki
 2010 Theeradha Vilaiyattu Pillai
Dr. Ramya
 2010 Goa
Suhasini
 2009 Neelo Naalo
 2009 Amavarathi
Latha Venkat
 2009 Achchamundu! Achchamundu!
Malini Kumar
 2008 Silambattam
Gayathri
 2008 Kuselan
Special Appearance
 2008 Pandurangadu
Lakshmi
 2008 Pandi
 2008 Inba
 2008 Pirivom Santhippom
Visalakshi
 2007 Naan Avanillai
Anjali
 2007 Pallikoodam
 2007 Madhumasam
Hamsa
 2007 Maharadhi
Bhairavi
 2006 Pudhupettai
Krishnaveni
 2006 Evandoi Srivaru
Divya
 2006 Thuruppu Gulan
Lakshmi Menon
 2006 Sri Ramadasu
Kamala
 2005 ABCD
 2005 Chinna
 2005 This is Pandu
 2005 Radha Gopalam
Radha
 2005 Sankranthi
 2005 Aayudham
Mahalakshmi
 2004 Adhu
 2004 Bose
Charu
 2004 Vasoolraja M.B.B.S
Janaki Vishwanathan (Paapu)
 2004/I Jana
Manimegalai
 2004 Venky
Sravani
 2004 Autograph
 2003 Vallidaru
 2003 Parthiban Kanavu
Sathya / Janani
 2003 Vaseegara
Priya
 2002 King
 2002 Virumbugirean
 2002 April Maadhaathil
Shwetha
 2002 Unnai Ninaithu
Radha
 2002 Pammal K. Sambandam
Malathi
 2002 Mr. Rangeela
 2001 Ennavale
Laxmi
 2001 Paarthale Paravasam
Nurse Chella
 2001 Hanuman Junction
Meenakshi
 2001 Tholi Valapu
Soumya
 2001 Aanandham
Viji
 2001 Priyamyna Neeku...
Sandhya
 2001 Blast Barood
 1999 Aaag Hi Aag
 1998 Yamraaj
Nisha
 1998 Chandaal
 1998 Do Numbri
Ganga
 1990 Ek Number Ka Chor
Akash's girlfriend
 1989 Nishane Bazi
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She has worked on Sarava Stores advertisement which was telecast on all major channels in South India.

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sneha Rajaram Naidu

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(April 14, 2015) Expecting her 1st child with her husband Prasanna. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed