No photo available. Represent Normadiah? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 803,539 this week

Normadiah (I) (1932–2000)

Normadiah was born on August 14, 1932 in Menado, Menado, Dutch East Indies. She was an actress, known for Lampong Karam (1967), Panglima badol (1979) and Panggilan pulau (1954). She died on August 9, 2000 in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia. See full bio »

The Sundance Movies Kevin Smith Can't Wait to See

Kevin Smith is heading to Sundance, and is giving you a look at the movies he thinks will steal the show.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Normadiah's work have you seen?

Known For

(1967)
Panglima badol Actress
(1979)
(1954)
Lela Manja Dang Suri
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 1981 Dia ibuku
 1981 Si Luncai
 1980 Toyol (as Normahdiah)
 1979 Si badul
 1978 Gila-Gila
 1967 Lampong Karam
Gusti
 1966 Aksi kuching
 1966 Anak buloh betong
Panglima Halilintar
 1962 Lubalang daik
Datin
 1961 Si Tanggang
Mak Tanggang
 1960 Ali Baba bujang lapok
Aloyah
 1960 Lela Manja
Dang Suri
 1960 Megat Terawis
Tengku Kamariah
 1959 Dandan setia
 1958 Kaki kuda
 1957 Bujang lapok
Cik Norma / Tuan Rumah (Landlady)
 1956 Semerah padi
 1954 Panggilan pulau
Jelita
 1953 Dian
 1953 Pachar puteh
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Norma Binti Abdullah | Normahdiah
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed