No photo available. Represent Ermalo Magradze? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,278 this week

Ermalo Magradze (I)

Ermalo Magradze was born on December 14, 1943 in Samtredia, Georgian SSR, USSR. He is a director and actor, known for Apocalypse Will Not Happen (2015), Tea (2017) and Gzaabneulni (2013). See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ermalo Magradze's work have you seen?

Known For

Tea Director
(2017)
Gzaabneulni Director
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2018 The Creator
 2017/II Tea
 2013 Gzaabneulni
 2008 Son-in-law (Video short)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

I. Magradze
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed