No photo available. Represent Samuel Benchetrit? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,340 this week

Samuel Benchetrit

Samuel Benchetrit was born on June 26, 1973 in Champigny-sur-Marne, Val-de-Marne, France. He is an actor and writer, known for I Always Wanted to Be a Gangster (2007), Chien (2017) and Asphalte (2015). He was previously married to Marie Trintignant. See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 32 people
created 11 Dec 2016
 
a list of 22 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 
a list of 97 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 73 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 219 people
created 20 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samuel Benchetrit's work have you seen?
8 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Chien
Chien Writer
(2017)
Asphalte
Asphalte Writer
(2015)
Nouvelle de la tour L
(2001)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2017 Everyone's Life
Samuel
 2015 La mal aimée (Short)
L'amant (voice)
 2014 Les gazelles
Martin
 2013 Revox (Short)
 2012 Un enfant de toi
Louis
 2011 Goldman (TV Movie)
Pierre Goldman
 2011 Chez Gino
D. T. Stern
 2009 X Femmes (TV Series)
Le jeune homme / The young man
- Les filles (2009) ... Le jeune homme / The young man
 2009 La marche des crabes (Short)
Djibril
 2007 I Always Wanted to Be a Gangster
Récitant (voice, uncredited)
 2005 Backstage
Daniel
 2003 Janis et John
Un consommateur regardant le spectacle de Brigitte (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sam Bench
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has written a new play, with Jean-Louis Trintignant in one of the principal roles. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page