STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 144,284 this week

Linda Nolan


Linda Nolan was born on February 23, 1959 in Dublin, Ireland. She is an actress, known for Breaking and Entering (2004), The Nolans: I'm in the Mood for Dancing (1979) and Mike Yarwood in Persons (1976). She was previously married to Brian Hudson. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 83 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 
a list of 282 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Linda Nolan's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2004)
Mike Yarwood in Persons Self - Musical Guest
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2004 Breaking and Entering
Olivia
 1979 The Nolans: I'm in the Mood for Dancing (Video short)
Linda Nolan
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Nolan Sisters | The Nolans | Nolan Sisters | the Nolan Sisters

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Spouse:

Brian Hudson  (his death)
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed