No photo available. Represent Phil Prince? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,542 this week

Phil Prince (II) (1953–2018)

Philip Joseph Prince was born on May 28, 1953 in the Bronx. His father Philip was of French and English descent while his mother Mary was an Irish woman who was born and raised in Country Cork. Moreover, Prince had two stepbrothers and a sister. Phil grew up in an Irish Catholic community and learned early on how to hold his own in a fight. Prince... See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Prince's work have you seen?

Known For

Dr. Bizarro Director
(1983)
(1982)
Johnny Boy Blue Director
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 1983 Savage Sadists (Short) (uncredited)
 1983 Den of Dominance (Short) (uncredited)
 1983 Pain Mania (Documentary short) (uncredited)
 1983 Daughters of Discipline (Short) (uncredited)
 1983 Forgive Me, I Have Sinned (as Phil Prinz)
 1983 Stimulators (uncredited)
 1983 Dr. Bizarro (as Phil Prinz)
 1983 Kneel Before Me (as Phil Prinz)
 1982 The Story of Prunella (as Phil Prinz)
 1982 Tales of the Bizarre (as Phil Prinz)
 1982 The Temptress (as Samuel Summers)
 1982 Angel in Distress (as Joseph Scarpelli)
 1980 The Affairs of Miss Roberts (unconfirmed)
Show Show Casting department (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mea Culpa | Richard Indelecato | Phil Prinz | Joseph Scarpelli | Samuel Summers

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Incarcerated in 1985 on charges of robbery and assault (he shot the manager of a New York ice-cream parlor during what appeared to be a hold-up), Prince was paroled in 1988. The claim that he was subsequently sentenced to a 25-to-life term in prison for murder is only an urban legend.

Trademark:

Known for his unflinchingly rough and exploitative depictions of sex, often using rape and incest as a plot device.

Nickname:

The Prince of Porn

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed