No photo available. Represent Josh Copeland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,700,110 this week

Josh Copeland (II)

Josh Copeland was born on July 6, 1985 in Crossville, Tennessee, USA. He is an editor and director, known for The Bare Hick Project (2000), Timekiller (2007) and MotherF***er (2012). See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Copeland's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2000)
Timekiller Editor
(2007)
MotherF***er Editor
(2012)
Bogo Editor
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (5 credits)
 2018 Bogo (Short)
 2012 MotherF***er (Short)
 2011 F the Sun (Short)
 2007 Timekiller (Video short)
 2000 The Bare Hick Project (Short)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Josh Danger
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed