No photo available. Represent Wolfram von Bremen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 598,816 this week

Wolfram von Bremen

Wolfram von Bremen was born in 1968. He is a director and actor, known for Gott ist ein toter Fisch (2001), Unter uns (1994) and Verbotene Liebe (1995). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wolfram von Bremen's work have you seen?

Known For

(2001)
Unter uns Director
(2006-2007)
Verbotene Liebe Director
(2005)
Marienhof Director
(2003-2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2011-2012 Fluch des Falken (TV Series) (31 episodes)
- Mit schlechtem Gewissen (2012) ... (uncredited)
- Gefährliches Wissen (2012) ... (uncredited)
- Der Pokal (2012) ... (uncredited)
- Hahnenkampf (2011) ... (uncredited)
- Die Macht der Heilerin (2011) ... (uncredited)
 2005 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Episode #1.2568 (2005)
- Episode #1.2567 (2005)
- Episode #1.2566 (2005)
- Episode #1.2565 (2005)
- Episode #1.2564 (2005)
 2003-2004 Marienhof (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.2368 (2004)
- Episode #1.2367 (2004)
- Episode #1.2366 (2004)
- Episode #1.2365 (2004)
- Episode #1.2364 (2004)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2011 Burnout
Dr. Pawella
 1991 Eins zu Eins (Short)
Polizist
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2001 Gott ist ein toter Fisch (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wolfram v. Bremen

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed