STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,939 this week

Dwayne Winstead


Dwayne Winstead was born on October 6, 1971 in Hampton, Virginia, USA. He is known for his work on The Truth About the War in Heaven: Declaration of War, A Pocket Full of Bullets and Get Thee Behind Me (2010). See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dwayne Winstead's work have you seen?

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2017/VIII Secrets (Short)
Johnny
 2013 Meth Head
Bouncer
 2012 Restoration (Short)
Father
 2011 He's 13! (Short)
Grip
 2010-2011 Get Thee Behind Me (TV Series)
Carl
- If I Live and Nothing Happens (2011) ... Carl
- Righteous Indignation (2010) ... Carl
- Bigger Dreams (2010) ... Carl
- When Trouble Calls (2010) ... Carl
- This Is My Town (2010) ... Carl
 2010 The Project (TV Movie)
David Stephens
 2008/I The Audition (Short)
Auditioner #1
 2007 Is God Real? (Short)
Diamond
 2007/II The Bridge
Principal Williams
 2004 Land of the Free?
Big O
 2002 R.U.S./H. (TV Movie)
Body Guard
 2002 Redemption (Video)
Jello (wired snitch)
 1999 Body Shots
Body Guard #2 (uncredited)
 1999 The Wayans Bros. (TV Series)
Jimmy
- Big Brother (1999) ... Jimmy
 1998 Push (TV Series)
Shot Putter
- Pilot (1998) ... Shot Putter
 1997 Smart Guy (TV Series)
Spike
- Love Letters (1997) ... Spike
 1997 Sprung
Regular Brother
 1996 High School High
Gang Member (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was in a play called "The Insect Trainer" written by the late Timothy Carey.

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When we focus on the wrapping of the package, we miss out on the gift inside! See more »

Trivia:

Served as a volunteer in preparation for the Pan African Film Festival in Los Angeles, Ca. (2003). See more »

Trademark:

Usually cast as the criminal or thug

Nickname:

Big D

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed