No photo available. Represent Jerry West? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,391 this week

Jerry West (II)

Jerry West was born on May 28, 1938 in Chelyan, West Virginia, USA as Jerry Alan West. He is an actor, known for Uncle Drew (2018), Four Square Miles to Glory and LA Lakers (1960). He has been married to Karen Bua since May 28, 1978. They have two children. He was previously married to Martha Kane. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 13 Dec 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 Sep 2011
 
a list of 15 people
created 04 Mar 2015
 
a list of 17 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 
a list of 18 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry West's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Uncle Drew Jerry West
(2018)
LA Lakers Himself
(1960)
The Way It Was Himself
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 Uncle Drew
Jerry West
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Xarelto blood thinner treatment for atrial fibrillation

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played for the National Basketball Association's (NBA) Los Angeles Lakers, 1960-1961 thru 1973-1974. See more »

Nickname:

Zeke from Cabin Creek See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed