Federico Veiroj

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,245 this week
Trailer
2:10 | Trailer
Federico Veiroj was born in 1976 in Montevideo, Uruguay. He is a director and producer, known for Belmonte (2018), Acné (2008) and A Useful Life (2010). See full bio »
1 video »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 889 people
created 08 Mar 2016
 
list image
a list of 109 people
created 10 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Federico Veiroj's work have you seen?
15 wins & 24 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Belmonte Director
(2018)
Acné Director
(2008)
A Useful Life Director
(2010)
The Apostate Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2018 Belmonte
 2015/I The Apostate
 2013 Primera persona (TV Series documentary) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2010 A Useful Life
 2008 Acné
 2004 As Follows (Short)
 2003 50 años de cinemateca uruguaya (Video documentary short)
 2000 Too much diving (Short)
 1996 31 de diciembre (Short)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cote Veiroj

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed