Ryan Sheckler


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,605 this week
Trailer
2:28 | Trailer
Ryan Sheckler was born on December 30, 1989 in San Clemente, California, USA. He is known for Tooth Fairy (2010), Hart Lines: Red Bull Signature Series (2016) and Grind (2003). He has been married to Abigail Baloun since March 5, 2022. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 03 Apr 2021
 
a list of 34 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 10 Jul 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 17 Aug 2011
 
a list of 29 people
created 09 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Sheckler's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Tooth Fairy Mick Donnelly
(2010)
Grind Rod St. James
(2003)
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2019 Palms: Unstatus Quo (Video short)
Ryan
 2014 Plan B: True (Short)
 2013 Machine Gun Kelly: Skate Cans (Music Video)
Ryan Sheckler
 2010/I Tooth Fairy
Mick Donnelly
 2009 Street Dreams
Eric
 2007 Tony Hawk's Proving Ground (Video Game)
Ryan Sheckler (voice)
 2006 Tony Hawk's Project 8 (Video Game)
Ryan Sheckler (voice)
 2005 Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (Video Game)
Ryan Sheckler (voice)
 2004 Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (Video Game)
Ryan Sheckler (voice)
 2003 Grind
Rod St. James
 2001 MVP 2: Most Vertical Primate
Neil Nellis
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Abigail Baloun
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I knew this was a career when I realized people actually wanted to see me skate. See more »

Trivia:

Favorite bands are Guns N' Roses and The Cure. See more »

Trademark:

Shecklair

Nickname:

Shecky

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed