Bobby Flay

Producer | Actor | Executive

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,765 this week
Bobby Flay was born on December 10, 1964 in New York City, New York, USA as Robert William Flay. He is a producer and actor, known for Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction (2011), Boy Meets Grill with Bobby Flay (2002) and Entourage (2004). See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Beat Bobby Flay
Heat in the Street (S3, Ep7)
Thu, Jul 29 4:00 PM PDT on FOOD (053)
Beat Bobby Flay
Farmer and the Belle (S1, Ep2)
Thu, Jul 29 4:30 PM PDT on FOOD (053)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 26 Nov 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 31 Mar 2013
 
a list of 48 people
created 10 Jun 2011
 
a list of 65 people
created 04 Apr 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby Flay's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2011-2014)
(2003-2007)
Entourage Bobby Flay
(2011)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2015-2020 Beat Bobby Flay (TV Series) (executive producer - 121 episodes)
- All About That Baste (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Nightmare Before Pastry (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Double Trouble (2020) ... (executive producer)
- A Sticky Situation (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Dynamic Duo (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2019 BBQ Brawl: Flay V. Symon (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Going Whole Hog (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Winging it (2019) ... (executive producer)
- High Steaks (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Backyard BBQ (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Flipping Exes (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Historic Headache (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 The Flay List (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2017 The Bobby and Damaris Show (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2015 Kelsey's Homemade (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Frozen Fixes (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Breakfast for Dinner (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Spice & Easy (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Date Night (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Last Minute Brunch (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2011-2013 Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction (TV Series short) (executive producer - 17 episodes)
- Backyard Barbacoa (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Giving Thanks for Barbecue (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Smoky and Spicy Indian Barbecue (2011) ... (executive producer)
- South of the Border Barbecue (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Beer, Brats and Barbecue (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2012 3 Days to Open with Bobby Flay (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2012 Mexican Made Easy (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2011-2012 Sandwich King (TV Series) (executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Breakfast for Dinner (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Bring Home the Baking (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Sweet and Yummy Dessert Sandwiches (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Deli Delights (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Italiano! (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Kelsey's Essentials (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Pizza and Flatbreads (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Easy Summer Cooking (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Summer Desserts (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Classic Steak with a Twist (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Backyard Feast with Friends (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2010 Alex's Day Off (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- Dinner and a Movie (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Pub Food (2010) ... (executive producer)
- French Bistro Fare (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Hors d'Oeuvres (2010) ... (executive producer)
- A Birthday Celebration (2010) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (116 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his cookbook, "Bobby Flay's Throwdown!: More Than 100 Recipes from the Food Network's Ultimate Cooking Challenge" by Bobby with Stephanie Banyas and Miriam Garron. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 19 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Chef Bobby Flay

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Thanksgiving has my three favorite F's: food, football and family. I think we should do it four times a year!

Trivia:

Received a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame at 6141 Hollywood Boulevard in Hollywood, California on June 2, 2015. See more »

Nickname:

Bo

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed