Scott M. Gimple


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,124 this week
Clip
3:10 | Clip
Scott M. Gimple was born on March 29, 1971 in New Jersey, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for The Walking Dead (2010), Fillmore! (2002) and Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011). He has been married to Julia Wackenheim-Gimple since August 2009. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 31 Mar 2019
 
a list of 24 people
created 05 Dec 2020
 
a list of 25 people
created 04 Apr 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 23 Jul 2014
 
a list of 287 people
created 20 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott M. Gimple's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Walking Dead Producer
(2011-2022)
Fillmore! Producer
(2002-2004)
Chase Producer
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
  Untitled the Walking Dead Spinoff (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2022 Tales of the Walking Dead (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Evie/Joe (2022) ... (executive producer)
 2018-2022 Fear the Walking Dead (TV Series) (executive producer - 64 episodes)
- Gone (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Amina (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Divine Providence (2022) ... (executive producer)
- The Raft (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Sonny Boy (2022) ... (executive producer)
  The Walking Dead (TV Series) (executive producer - 134 episodes, 2013 - 2022) (supervising producer - 16 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (producer - 13 episodes, 2011 - 2012)
- Acts of God (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Trust (2022) ... (executive producer)
- The Rotten Core (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Warlords (2022) ... (executive producer)
- The Lucky Ones (2022) ... (executive producer)
 2020-2021 The Walking Dead: World Beyond (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes)
- The Last Light (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Death and the Dead (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Returning Point (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Blood and Lies (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Who Are You? (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2021 The Walking Dead: Origins (TV Series documentary) (consulting producer - 4 episodes)
- Carol's Story (2021) ... (consulting producer)
- Negan's Story (2021) ... (consulting producer)
- Maggie's Story (2021) ... (consulting producer)
- Daryl's Story (2021) ... (consulting producer)
 2019 Fear the Walking Dead: The Althea Tapes (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Virginia's Gang (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Samora (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Jody (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Clark (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Earl & CJ (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Robot Chicken (TV Series short) (executive producer - 1 episode)
 2010-2011 Chase (TV Series) (co-producer - 12 episodes)
- Narco: Part 2 (2011) ... (co-producer)
- Narco: Part 1 (2011) ... (co-producer)
- Betrayed (2010) ... (co-producer)
- Under the Radar (2010) ... (co-producer)
- Crazy Love (2010) ... (co-producer)
 2002-2004 Fillmore! (TV Series) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- Field Trip of the Just (2004) ... (executive producer)
- A Dark Score Evened (2004) ... (executive producer)
- This Savior, a Snitch (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Play On, Maestro! Play On! (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Code Name: Electric Haircut, (2004) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (21 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scott Gimple | Jorge R. Gutierrez

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed