Billy Taylor was born on August 22, 1977 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA. He is known for Taxi (2004), Spider-Man 2 (2004) and Cradle 2 the Grave (2003). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Taxi Additional Crew
(2004)
Spider-Man 2 Additional Crew
(2004)
Cradle 2 the Grave Additional Crew
(2003)
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (10 credits)
 2012 Onion Syrup (second assistant director)
 2011 3 Blind Saints (first assistant director)
 2011 Scraps (Short) (first assistant director)
 2010 Wildfire: The Arabian Heart (pre-production director)
 2008/I Fix (first assistant director)
 2007 Sally (Short) (first assistant director)
 2006 Fashion House (TV Series) (second second assistant director - 21 episodes)
- All in the Family (2006) ... (second second assistant director)
- Breaking Point (2006) ... (second second assistant director)
- Safe Haven (2006) ... (second second assistant director)
- Maria's Story: Entrapment (2006) ... (second second assistant director)
- Revelations (2006) ... (second second assistant director)
 2006 Bitch (Short) (first assistant director)
 2006 The Break (Short) (first assistant director)
 2002 Hector (Short) (first assistant director)
Show Show Additional Crew (24 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In college, Billy starred as Garrison DoDarrison in Steffen Schlachtenhaufen's student-access TV series "Loose Cannons: Campus Security". See more »

Alternate Names:

Dollar Bill | Billy R Taylor

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dollar Bill See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed