No photo available. Represent Miguel Ángel Rodríguez 'El Sevilla'? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 998,759 this week

Miguel Ángel Rodríguez 'El Sevilla'

Miguel Ángel Rodríguez 'El Sevilla' was born on June 10, 1970 in Seville, Andalucía, Spain. See full bio »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 21 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Ángel Rodríguez 'El Sevilla''s work have you seen?

Known For

Tu cara me suena Himself - Contestant / Himself - Guest
(2013-2016)
Paco y Veva Soundtrack
La fiesta Soundtrack
(2003)
Sinfín Larry
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Writer | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2017 Tu cara no me suena todavía (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... (writer: "Qué güeno que estoy")
 2013-2016 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (performer - 18 episodes)
- Final (2016) ... (performer: "A port ti", "No cambié" - as El Sevilla)
- Semifinal 2 (2016) ... (performer: "Corazón de neón")
- Semifinal 1 (2016) ... (performer: "Feo, fuerte y formal")
- Episode #4.14 (2015) ... (performer: "La gallina co-co-ua")
- Episode #4.13 (2015) ... (performer: "Pa' mi guerrera")
 2008 Dansin Chiki Chiki (TV Special) (performer: "Baila el Chiki Chiki" - as Mojinos Escozíos)
 2006 Isi & Disi, alto voltaje (writer: "Burlando la ley" - as Miguel A. Rodríguez)
 2004 Paco y Veva (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- La vie en rose (2004) ... (writer: "Que güeno que estoy")
 2003 La fiesta (performer: "La liebre") / (writer: "La liebre")
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video David Tavare: "Victory (Ole Ole Ole)"

Alternate Names:

M. Ángel Rodríguez 'El Sevilla' | M.A. Rodríguez 'El Sevilla' | Miguel A. 'El Sevilla' | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez 'Sevilla' | Mojinos Escocíos | Mojinos Escozíos | El Sevilla
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer of the Spanish humorous music band Mojinos Escozíos.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed