No photo available. Represent Harriet Margulies? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,373 this week

Harriet Margulies (–2021)

Harriet Margulies is known for NCIS (2003), Quantum Leap (1989) and JAG (1995). She died on October 30, 2021 in Northridge, California, USA. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

NCIS
Forced Entry (S2, Ep9)
Sat, May 28 11:00 AM PDT on WE (092)
NCIS
Escaped (S4, Ep2)
Tue, May 31 8:00 AM PDT on USA (040)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harriet Margulies's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NCIS Additional Crew
(2004-2022)
Quantum Leap Additional Crew
(1989)
JAG Additional Crew
(1998-2005)
Kojak Writer
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (8 credits)
  NCIS (TV Series) (audience liaison - 54 episodes, 2011 - 2022) (assistant to producer - 30 episodes, 2004 - 2010) (producer's assistant - 2 episodes, 2008) (audience liason - 1 episode, 2013)
- Pledge of Allegiance (2022) ... (audience liaison)
- Face the Strange (2021) ... (audience liaison)
- Schooled (2020) ... (audience liaison)
- Lonely Hearts (2020) ... (audience liaison)
- Flight Plan (2020) ... (audience liaison)
  JAG (TV Series) (assistant to producer - 31 episodes, 2000 - 2005) (audience coordinator - 1 episode, 1999)
- Fair Winds and Following Seas (2005) ... (assistant to producer)
- JAG: San Diego (2005) ... (assistant to producer)
- Fit for Duty (2005) ... (assistant to producer)
- The Four Percent Solution (2004) ... (assistant to producer)
- Camp Delta (2004) ... (assistant to producer)
 1992 Tequila and Bonetti (TV Series) (production assistant)
 1989 Quantum Leap (TV Series) (production assistant)
 1987 Airwolf (TV Series) (production assistant)
 1984 Airwolf (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 1982 Tales of the Gold Monkey (TV Series) (assistant to director - 1 episode)
- Tales of the Gold Monkey: Part 1 (1982) ... (assistant to director)
 1980 Magnum, P.I. (TV Series) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2004-2006 NCIS (TV Series)
Older Woman / Attractive Older Woman
- Escaped (2006) ... Older Woman
- Forced Entry (2004) ... Attractive Older Woman
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  Kojak (TV Series) (story - 1 episode, 1977) (teleplay - 1 episode, 1977)
- I Could Kill My Wife's Lawyer (1977) ... (story) / (teleplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 1980 Magnum, P.I. (TV Series) (assistant camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2021 NCIS (TV Series) (in memory of - 1 episode)
- Docked (2021) ... (in memory of)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1998 JAG (TV Series)
Self
- Father's Day (1998) ... Self (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Harriet Marguiles
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The character Harriet Sims, played by Karri Turner on the TV show JAG is named after her

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed