Juan Carlos Lo Sasso was born on June 24, 1985 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Ira bien (2011), El Hijo de Dios (2016) and Lovely Loneliness (2008). See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Carlos Lo Sasso's work have you seen?

Known For

Ira bien Director
(2011)
El Hijo de Dios Santiago
(2016)
Lovely Loneliness Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2008)
La hora de la siesta Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2018 Deine Farbe (completed)
Julio
 2018 Datsche
Zorro
 2017 Berlin Halexanderplatz (TV Series)
Joaquin
- Pilot (2017) ... Joaquin
 2017 Fanny la fan (TV Series)
Editor
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Editor
 2017 Jahr des Tigers
Cruiser
 2016 Bambalinas Deportivas (TV Series)
Sebastián Claudio Titubero
 2016 El Hijo de Dios
Santiago
 2015 Un año sin nosotros (TV Mini-Series)
Simon (2015)
 2014 Messi (Documentary)
Espectador Grandoli
 2014 The Hidden Cameras: Carpe Jugular (Video short)
herzlos Mann
 2006 Las aventuras de Doctor Miniatura (TV Series)
Teo
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Teo
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Teo
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Teo
 2005 Hombres de honor (TV Series)
Visitante
- Episode #1.23 (2005) ... Visitante
 2001 PH (TV Series)
- Episode #1.58 (2001)
- Episode #1.59 (2001)
- Episode #1.57 (2001)
- Episode #1.56 (2001)
- Episode #1.55 (2001)
 2000 Los buscas de siempre (TV Series)
Fede
- Episode #1.28 (2000) ... Fede
- Episode #1.30 (2000) ... Fede
- Episode #1.29 (2000) ... Fede
- Episode #1.27 (2000) ... Fede
- Episode #1.25 (2000) ... Fede
 1998 Muñeca brava (TV Series)
- Episode #1.26 (1998)
 1997 Cebollitas (TV Series)
Felipe
- Episode #1.99 (1997) ... Felipe
- Episode #1.98 (1997) ... Felipe
- Episode #1.97 (1997) ... Felipe
- Episode #1.96 (1997) ... Felipe
- Episode #1.95 (1997) ... Felipe
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

videos

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Juanki

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed