Vinny Appice

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,065 this week
Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Vinny Appice was born on September 13, 1959 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for Bad Teacher (2011), Dio: King of Rock and Roll (1985) and Nigel Glockler Talks Saxon Tour-Vinny Appice Mob Rules Live-Hall of Heavy Metal History-The Metal Voice (2019). See full bio »

What Zazie Beetz Learned From Working on 'Joker'

On the 2020 Oscars red carpet, Zazie Beetz shares what she took away from working on the set of Joker.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 05 Nov 2010
 
a list of 645 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 
a list of 52 people
created 13 Sep 2015
 
a list of 65 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vinny Appice's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 1992 Black Sabbath: TV Crimes (Video short)
Vinny Appice
 1987 Dio: All the Fools Sailed Away (Video short)
Vinny Appice
 1987 Dio: I Could Have Been a Dreamer (Video short)
Vinny Appice
 1987 Dio: Stand Up and Shout, Live (Video short)
Vinny Appice
 1986 Dio: Hungry for Heaven (Video short)
Vinny Appice
 1985 Dio: King of Rock and Roll (Video short)
Vinny Appice
 1985 Dio: Like the Beat of a Heart, Live (Video short)
Vinny Appice
 1984 Dio: The Last in Line (Video short)
Vinny Appice
 1984 Dio: We Rock (Video short)
Vinny Appice
 1983 Dio: Rainbow in the Dark (Video short)
Vinny Appice
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vinnie Appice
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On October 29, 2013, released a second album, entitled "Revolution Rise", with the band Kill Devil Hill. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed