No photo available. Represent Paul Caroul? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,961,062 this week

Paul Caroul

Paul Daniel Caroul was born on December 6, 1975 in Bronxville, NY, USA to parents Jacques Caroul and Terry Gott. He is brother to composer Marc Caroul and gulf war veteran Jean-Jacques Caroul. Surrounded by a musically inclined family, he began singing at age 13 which would lead to coexistence as a rock singer fronting several bands, and as a ... See full bio »

Kristen Bell on Sugar Shakes and "Butt Spiders"

"The Good Place" star shares her favorite episode and answers some sweet trivia.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Caroul's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

MADtv Kid Rock
(2003)
Unsolved Mysteries Jason Horsley
(2001)
Princess Mark
(1999)
Reno 911! Buzz
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2010 Renegotiations (Short)
Receptionist
 2005 Joan of Arcadia (TV Series)
Joey Edwards
- Game Theory (2005) ... Joey Edwards (uncredited)
 2004 Reno 911! (TV Series)
Buzz
- Dangle's Wife Visits (2004) ... Buzz
 2003 MADtv (TV Series)
Kid Rock
- Episode #9.4 (2003) ... Kid Rock
 2003 Good Morning, Miami (TV Series)
Painter Brother
- The New Good Morning, Miami (2003) ... Painter Brother
 2001 Unsolved Mysteries (TV Series documentary)
Jason Horsley
- Racial Rift (2001) ... Jason Horsley
 2000 Virgin Larry (Short)
David
 1999 Princess
Mark
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 Lived to Tell (TV Special)
Brad
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official band site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inspired by Robert De Niro's weight change in The Untouchables, Paul once gained fifteen pounds for a role in a high school play! See more »

Nickname:

Penguin See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed