STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 82,846 this week

James Cotten (II)


James Cotten was born on February 12, 1974 in Ft. Smith, Arkansas, USA. He is known for his work on La linea (2009), Painted Woman (2017) and Captain Fantastic (2016). See full bio »

What's On Kristen Bell's Watchlist?

"The Good Place" star Kristen Bell can't get enough of "Castle Rock," but what other titles are on her watchlist?

Find out

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Cotten's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

La linea Director
(2009)
Painted Woman Producer
(2017)
Captain Fantastic Editorial Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (29 credits)
 2018/II Diminuendo (post-production coordinator)
 2016/I Submerged (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2016 Lilin's Brood (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2016/I The Choice (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2016 Captain Fantastic (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2015 The Outfield (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2015 The Condemned 2 (Video) (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2015 Being Charlie (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2015 The Marine 4: Moving Target (Video) (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2015 The Man with the Iron Fists 2 (Video) (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2015/II Frankenstein (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2015 Dope (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2015 The Atticus Institute (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2015 Walter (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2014/I Ride (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2014 Search Party (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2014 The Possession of Michael King (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2014 Incompresa (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2014 Alex of Venice (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2014/VI At the Devil's Door (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2014 Honeymoon (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2014 Haunt (executive producer digital intermediate)
 2013 Curse of Chucky (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2013 Dear Mr. Watterson (Documentary) (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2013 Holy Ghost People (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2013 Hours (digital intermediate executive producer - uncredited)
 2013/I Cheap Thrills (digital intermediate executive producer)
 2013 The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia (digital intermediate executive producer - uncredited)
 2012 Pitch Perfect (digital intermediate executive producer - uncredited)
Show Show Visual effects (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »


Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jay

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed