No photo available. Represent Markus Schott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,143,787 this week

Markus Schott (I)

Markus Schott was born on April 2, 1964. He is known for his work on Tatort (1970), Die Wache (1994) and Das Haus im Ginster (1993). See full bio »

Born:

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Markus Schott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tatort Cinematographer
(2014)
Die Wache Cinematographer
(1994-2001)
Das Haus im Ginster Camera and Electrical Department
(1993)
(2006-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (25 credits)
 2021 Marie fängt Feuer (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2020 Amsterdam Undercover (TV Mini Series) (3 episodes)
 2015-2019 Heldt (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Geheimnisträger (2019)
- Ab in die Tonne (2019)
- Fahnenklau (2015)
 2016-2017 Helen Dorn (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Gnadenlos (2017)
- Gefahr im Verzug (2016)
 2016 München Mord (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2006-2015 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Lockdown (2015)
- Blutgeld (2015)
- Todfeinde (2007)
- Volles Risiko (2006)
 2014 Schmidt - Chaos auf Rezept (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Hochzeitstag (2014)
- One-Night-Stand (2014)
- Kinderkram (2014)
 2014 Tatort (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2013 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Fischerkrieg (2013)
 2011-2012 Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Romeo und Julia (2012)
- Die Polizistin (2012)
- Der Tag danach (2012)
- Die Illegalen (2012)
- Schulmädchen (2012)
 2007-2009 Here Comes Kalle (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Sommerfrische (2009)
- Mutproben (2009)
- Der Neue (2009)
- Landpartie (2007) ... (as Marcus Schott)
- Fair Play (2007)
  Verbotene Liebe (TV Series) (1 episode, 2006) (director of photography - 9 episodes, 2006)
- Episode #1.2698 (2006) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #1.2697 (2006) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #1.2696 (2006) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #1.2695 (2006) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #1.2694 (2006) ... (director of photography)
 2005 Eine einfache Liebe (Short)
 2004 Verschollen (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Sternenkinder (2004)
- Das Biest (2004)
- Dicke Fische (2004)
- Der Spinnenbiss (2004)
- Missbrauch (2004)
 2004 Halt durch, Paul! (TV Series)
 2004 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series) (1 episode)
- K.O. (2004)
 2003 Die Kinder vom Alstertal (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Freundschaft in Gefahr (2003) ... (as Marcus Schott)
 2002 Spring (Short)
 2002 Ein Brudermord (Short)
 2002 Ladykracher (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Einfach nur doof (2002)
- Mein Freund (2002)
- Teletussi (2002)
 1994-2001 Die Wache (TV Series) (60 episodes)
- Dunkle Seiten (2001)
- Golden Delicious (2000)
- Volles Risiko (2000)
 2001 Nesthocker - Familie zu verschenken (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Familienzuwachs (2001)
 2000 Geisterjäger John Sinclair (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Todeskarussell (2000)
- Engelsgrab (2000)
- Hexenclub (2000)
 1986 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marco Schott | Marcus Schott
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed