No photo available. Represent Ann Mui? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,132 this week

Ann Mui (1959–2000)

Ann Mui was born on May 12, 1959 in British Hong Kong as Mei Ai Fang. She was an actress, known for Police Story 2 (1988), Touch and Go (1991) and Wu tai jie mei (1990). She was married to Lap-Tak Poon. She died on April 16, 2000. See full bio »

Died:

(age 40)

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1395 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 222 people
created 05 Mar 2013
 
a list of 927 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann Mui's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1988)
(1991)
Wu tai jie mei Actress
(1990)
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1991 Touch and Go
Lulu
 1988 Police Story 2
Karen
 1988 Three Wishes
 1987 Wonder Women
 1987 Kai xin wu yu
Ah Chiao's wife
 1983 Shu zhi suo zhi (Guest star)
 1981 Nui wor hang dong (TV Series)
Meilin
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Oi-Fong Mui
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Anita Mui. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed