Bill O'Reilly (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,532 this week
Political commentator Bill O'Reilly was born on September 10, 1949 in New York City, to Winifred Angela (Drake) and William James O'Reilly. He was born into a classic Irish Catholic family and attended private Catholic schools. O'Reilly attended Marist College and studied history. Bill was also in the football club as a punter and wrote for the ... See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

What to Watch With the Family This Summer

This summer is jam-packed with something for everyone in the family, including old school revivals, comic adaptations, and some anticipated sequels.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Sun, Jun 20 1:00 PM PDT on FX (043)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Mon, Jun 21 10:00 AM PDT on FX (043)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 01 Nov 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 05 Mar 2017
 
a list of 39 people
created 04 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill O'Reilly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Iron Man 2 Bill O'Reilly
(2010)
(2011)
Killing Kennedy Producer
(2013)
Killing Jesus Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2020-2021 No Spin News (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode dated 4 June 2021 (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 26 May 2021 (2021) ... (producer)
- 'Race Hustlers': Civil Rights Hijackers (2021) ... (producer)
- NBA Ratings CRASH Continues (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 23 March 2021 (2021) ... (producer)
 2015-2018 Legends & Lies (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 33 episodes)
- The Civil War: Brother vs. Brother (2018) ... (executive producer)
- John Wilkes Booth: The Killing of Lincoln (2018) ... (executive producer)
- William Tecumseh Sherman: Total War (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Abraham Lincoln: The Campaign (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Jefferson Davis: The Black Flag (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Killing Reagan (TV Movie) (executive producer)
  The Factor (TV Series) (executive producer - 140 episodes, 2002 - 2008) (producer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Episode dated 11 May 2016 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 18 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 17 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 16 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 15 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
 2015 Killing Jesus (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 Killing Kennedy (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 Killing Kennedy (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 Killing Lincoln (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1997 Off the Wall: A Creative Journey (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (101 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (95 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Kennedy's Last Days: The Assassination That Defined a Generation". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 6 Interviews | 10 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

William James O'Reilly Jr.

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you get to be as smart and as talented as me, you'll have a show. That won't happen. See more »

Trivia:

Attended Chaminade High School, Mineola, New York. See more »

Trademark:

Known for speaking freely and critically of world leaders and figures See more »

Nickname:

Papa Bear

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed