No photo available. Represent Brian McFadden? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 82,263 this week

Brian McFadden (II)

Brian McFadden was born on April 12, 1980 in Artane, Dublin, Ireland. He is an actor and composer, known for Finbar's Class (1995), 20 to 1 (2005) and Brian McFadden: Chemical Rush (2010). He was previously married to Vogue Williams and Kerry Katona. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 28 Sep 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 25 Mar 2011
 
a list of 53 people
created 18 Sep 2019
 
a list of 86 people
created 30 Mar 2016
 
a list of 20 people
created 01 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian McFadden's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1995)
20 to 1 Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2006 LeAnn Rimes & Brian McFadden: Everybody's Someone (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2004 Brian McFadden: Irish Son (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2004 Brian McFadden: Real to Me (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2004 Westlife: Obvious (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2003 Westlife: Mandy (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2003 Westlife: Hey Whatever (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2003 Westlife: Tonight (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2003 Westlife: Miss You Nights (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2002 Westlife: World of Our Own (Studio Version) (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2002 Westlife: World of Our Own (US Version) (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2002 Westlife Feat. BoA: Flying Without Wings (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2002 Westlife: Unbreakable (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2002 Westlife: Bop Bop Baby (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2002 Westlife: Angel (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2002 Westlife: World of Our Own (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2001 Westlife Feat. Sherina: I Have a Dream (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2001 Westlife: Queen of My Heart (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2001 Westlife: When You're Looking Like That (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2001 Westlife: I Lay My Love on You (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2000 Westlife: If I Let You Go (Mexico Promo Mix) (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2000 Westlife: My Love (Studio Version) (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2000 Westlife: My Private Movie (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2000 Westlife: Seasons in the Sun (Studio Version) (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2000 Westlife: Swear It Again (Mexico Promo Mix) (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2000 Westlife: What Makes a Man (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2000 Westlife: My Love (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2000 Westlife: Swear It Again (Version 2) (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 2000 Westlife: Fool Again (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 1999 Westlife: If I Let You Go (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 1999 Westlife: I Have a Dream (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 1999 Westlife: Seasons in the Sun (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 1999 Westlife Feat. Cristian Castro: Flying Without Wings (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 1999 Westlife: Flying Without Wings (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 1999 Westlife: Swear It Again (Version 1) (Music Video)
Brian McFadden
 1995 Finbar's Class (TV Series)
- Episode #1.12 (1995)
- Episode #1.11 (1995)
- Episode #1.10 (1995)
- Episode #1.9 (1995)
- Episode #1.8 (1995)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Self (147 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Single and music video "Tonight" (with Westlife). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Bryan McFadden | Westlife

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)

Spouse:

Vogue Williams  (divorced) | See more »

Children:

Lilly McFadden
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'll know I'm famous when I have five Ferraris, seven houses, Cameron Diaz on my arm and a little man following me with a huge bag of money. See more »

Trivia:

Plays guitar and piano See more »

Nickname:

Bry

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed