No photo available. Represent The Pied Pipers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 112,336 this week

The Pied Pipers (I)

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Honolulu
Tue, Oct 23 10:30 AM EDT on TCM (276)
Du Barry Was a Lady
Tue, Oct 23 4:00 PM EDT on TCM (276)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 225 people
created 26 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of The Pied Pipers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gangster Squad Soundtrack
(2013)
Ship Ahoy The Pied Pipers
(1942)
Maria's Lovers Soundtrack
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (24 credits)
 2017 The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Put That on Your Plate! (2017) ... (performer: "Mairzy Doats" - uncredited)
 2017 American Playboy: The Hugh Hefner Story (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Birth of the Centerfold: The Girl Next Door (2017) ... (performer: "My Sugar Is So Refined" - uncredited)
 2015 Fallout 4 (Video Game) (performer: "Personality")
 2013 Savannah (performer: "Ac-Cent-Tchu-Ate The Positive", "(Love's Got Me In A) Lazy Moode")
 2013 Gangster Squad (performer: "The Hills of California", "Route 66")
 2011 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Marwencol (2011) ... (performer: "Dream")
 2009 My Music: The Big Band Years (TV Movie) (performer: "I'll Never Smile Again", "Dream")
 2008 Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day (performer: "Dream" - as Pied Pipers)
 2007 Eterna Magia (TV Series) (performer: "Embraceable You")
 1984 Maria's Lovers (performer: "Mairzy Doats")
 1963 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #17.1 (1963) ... (performer: "Chicago (That Toddlin' Town)", "I'll Never Smile Again" - uncredited)
 1955 I Love Lucy (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Ricky's European Booking (1955) ... (performer: "Forever, Darling" - uncredited)
 1955 Daddy Long Legs (performer: "Sluefoot", "Dream" - uncredited)
 1950 Hoedown (performer: "They All Go Native on a Saturday Night")
 1948 Luxury Liner (performer: "Yes, We Have No Bananas", "Helan Gar" - uncredited)
 1947 Record Party (Short) (performer: "When You Wore a Tulip")
 1945 Rhythm Round-Up (performer: "Mind If I Love You")
 1944 I'm from Arkansas (performer: "You're the Hit of the Season", "Stay Away from My Heart", "If You Can't Go Right, Don't Go Wrong")
 1944 Jam Session (performer: "It Started All Over Again")
 1943 Gals, Incorporated (performer: " (What Can I Say) After I Say I'm Sorry?", "Can't Get Stuff In Your Cuff" - uncredited)
 1943 Du Barry Was a Lady (performer: "I Love an Esquire Girl" (1943), "Katie Went to Haiti" (1939))
 1942 Ship Ahoy (performer: "The Last Call for Love" (1942), "Moonlight Bay" (1912) (uncredited))
 1941 Las Vegas Nights (performer: "I'll Never Smile Again", "On Miami Shore", "The Trombone Man Is the Best Man in the Land" - uncredited)
 1939 Honolulu (performer: "Honolulu" (1939))
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jo Stafford & The Pied Pipers | Pied Pipers
Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed