STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,179 this week

Mary McCartney (I)


Mary McCartney is an established photographer based in London, now translating her portraiture skills into high end filmmaking. Both her live action and photographic work focuses on discovering rare moments of unguarded, emotionally charged intimacy. Mary has recently collaborated on commercial projects for esteemed brands such as Mandarin Oriental... See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2997 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 46 people
created 16 Mar 2015
 
a list of 1267 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 142 people
created 05 Jan 2015
 
a list of 89 people
created 12 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary McCartney's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Vegetarian cookbook released: "FOOD"; Publisher: Chatto & Windus (London); ISBN: 0701186259

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Mary McCartney Donald

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger half-sister, Beatrice Milly McCartney, was born on October 28, 2003 to her father, Paul McCartney, and her ex-stepmother, Heather Mills. See more »

Nickname:

M

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed