No photo available. Represent Réka Lemhényi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,566,395 this week

Réka Lemhényi

Réka Lemhényi was born on December 16, 1968 in Cluj, Romania. She is an editor and actress, known for Essential Killing (2010), Macerás ügyek (2001) and His Master's Voice (2018). See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

Everything We Know About 'Space Jam: A New Legacy'

From LeBron James to Bugs Bunny, we break down the all-star cast of Toons and Goons in Space Jam: A New Legacy.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Réka Lemhényi's work have you seen?
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2010)
(2001)
(2018)
Why Me? Editor
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (35 credits)
  As We Are (Short)
 2019 A La Carte (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2019)
- Episode #1.7 (2019)
- Episode #1.5 (2019)
 2019 Alvilág (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2019)
 2018 The Troupe
 2018 Lepkelány (Short)
 2016 Soul Exodus (Documentary)
 2015-2016 Válótársak (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
 2015 Why Me?
 2014 Free Fall
 2013 Társas játék (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #2.11 (2013)
- Episode #2.10 (2013)
- Episode #2.9 (2013)
 2013 A legyözhetetlenek (TV Movie)
 2012 Terápia (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- András (2012)
- György (2012)
- Máté - 7. hét (2012)
- Laura - 7. hét (2012)
 2012/I The Door
 2010 Essential Killing (chief editor)
 2009 You're Not My Friend (Video documentary)
 2009 Nem leszek a barátod (Documentary short)
 2008 Born Loser (TV Series short) (2 episodes)
- Ászpóker (2008)
 2008 Életek éneke (Documentary)
 2006 Szemünk fénye (Documentary)
 2006 A két Bolyai (TV Movie)
 2006 Balkan Champion (TV Movie documentary)
 2006 Taxidermia
 2004 Détour par Calcutta (Documentary)
 2004 Tamara
 2001 Day After Day (Short)
 2000 Valaki kopog (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Kicsimarapagoda (2000)
 1998 Fly Trap
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Réka Lemhémyi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed