No photo available. Represent Amy Leland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 52,388 this week

Amy Leland (I)

Amy Leland was born on June 1, 1975. She is known for X-Men (2000), Crossroads (2002) and My So-Called Life (1994). See full bio »

Born:

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 17 Oct 2020
 
a list of 150 people
created 24 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amy Leland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

X-Men Cerebro
(2000)
Crossroads Additional Crew
(2002)
My So-Called Life Second Bathroom Girl
(1994)
Nash Bridges Actress
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2004 Queer as Folk (TV Series)
D-Girl
- Proposal of Two Kinds (2004) ... D-Girl
 2003 Charmed (TV Series)
Saleswoman
- Y Tu Mummy También (2003) ... Saleswoman
 2001 ER (TV Series)
Sara
- Supplies and Demands (2001) ... Sara
 2001 The Hollywood Sign
Rocco Hostess
 2000 X-Men
Cerebro
 2000 The Wild Thornberrys (TV Series)
Tarsier / Monkey
- Monkey See, Monkey Don't (2000) ... Tarsier / Monkey (voice)
 1999 It's Like, You Know... (TV Series)
Kellyann Johnson
- Lost in America (1999) ... Kellyann Johnson
 1999 City Guys (TV Series)
Kristen
- Ebony & Ivory (1999) ... Kristen
 1998 Mike Hammer, Private Eye (TV Series)
Female Robber
- Gone Fishin' (1998) ... Female Robber
 1997 Smart Guy (TV Series)
Tammie
- Big Picture (1997) ... Tammie
 1997 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
- Payback (1997)
 1997 413 Hope St. (TV Series)
Kid #2 (Hospital)
- Pilot (1997) ... Kid #2 (Hospital)
 1996 Night Stand (TV Series)
Michelle
- Secret Lives (1996) ... Michelle
 1996 High Tide (TV Series)
- Killshot (1996)
 1995 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Devon Collins
- He Said, She Said (1995) ... Devon Collins
 1994 California Dreams (TV Series)
Pat
- Family Tree (1994) ... Pat
 1994 My So-Called Life (TV Series)
Second Bathroom Girl
- Pilot (1994) ... Second Bathroom Girl
 1994 Weird Science (TV Series)
Donna
- Universal Remote (1994) ... Donna
 1993 The Day My Parents Ran Away (TV Movie)
Pigtailed Madonna
 1993 Evening Shade (TV Series)
Jessica Cashin
- Kiss of the Ice Cream Woman (1993) ... Jessica Cashin
 1993 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
The Girl
- Commencement: Part 2 (1993) ... The Girl
- Commencement: Part 1 (1993) ... The Girl
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial series for Dell Computer (2002)

Alternate Names:

Amy Doreen Leland
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed