No photo available. Represent Sander Kuipers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,717,076 this week

Sander Kuipers

Sander Kuipers was born on June 25, 1981 in Bolsward, Friesland, Netherlands. He is known for his work on Night Run (2006), Nadine (2007) and Isztambul (2011). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sander Kuipers's work have you seen?

Known For

Night Run Editorial Department
(2006)
Nadine Editor
(2007)
Isztambul Editorial Department
(2011)
Ballast Editor
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (30 credits)
 2018 Naar Huis (Short)
 2018 Morisot: Moed, Storm en Liefde (Documentary)
 2016 George Maduro: An 'ordinary' Hero (Documentary short)
 2016 Op de Dijk (TV Movie)
 2016/I Interlude (Short)
 2015 VPRO Backlight (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2014 A Shtetl in the Caribbean (Documentary)
 2014 De Keet (TV Series)
 2013 WhatEver Will Be (Documentary)
 2012 Alles Moet Nieuw - Piet Zwart (Documentary)
 2012/II Ballast
 2011/I One Fine Day (Documentary)
 2011 Mina Moes (Short)
 2011 Stilte na de storm (Short)
 2011 Gods eigen parochie (Documentary)
 2010 Heen en weerdag (Short)
 2008 Kijk naar mij (Documentary short)
 2008 Dao (Short)
 2007 In Europe (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- 1917: Frankrijk (2007)
 2007 De ein fan 'e wrald (Short)
 2007 Nadine
 2006 Beestjes (Short)
 2006 Doel leeft (Documentary short)
 2006 Under These Wings (Short)
 2005 Stilleven (Short)
 2005 Who Buried Paul McCartney? (Documentary short)
 2005 Daughter (Short)
 2005 Tippe (TV Mini-Series)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

SKeditor

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed