No photo available. Represent Piti Español? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,864 this week

Piti Español

Piti Español was born in 1954 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Pere Jordi Español i Castells. He is a writer and actor, known for Winning Streak (2012), Otros días vendrán (2005) and Nobody's Life (2002). See full bio »

Video: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Piti Español's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2012)
(2005)
Nobody's Life Writer
(2002)
Moebius Writer
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (33 credits)
 2021 Moebius (TV Series) (created by - 10 episodes)
- El passat (2021) ... (creator)
- El xivato (2021) ... (creator)
- L'informe (2021) ... (creator)
- El túnel (2021) ... (creator)
- El vídeo (2021) ... (creator)
 2020-2021 Dime Quién Soy: Mistress of War (TV Series) (screenplay - 9 episodes)
- Friedrich (2021) ... (screenplay)
- Albatros (2021) ... (screenplay)
- Jurgens (2021) ... (screenplay)
- Max (2021) ... (screenplay)
- Albert (2020) ... (screenplay)
 2013 Comediants, amb el sol a la maleta (Documentary)
 2012 Hold Up!
 2009 Bullying (translation)
 2008 BCN aixeca el teló (TV Special)
 2007 Boscos endins - Making of (TV Movie documentary)
 2004 Majoria absoluta (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Tot (2004)
- Més curts (2004)
- Himnes (2004)
- Sexes (2004)
- Tests (2004)
 2003 Carta mortal (TV Movie)
 2003 El tránsfuga (TV Movie) (story)
 2003 L'orquestra de les estrelles (TV Movie)
 2002 Nobody's Life
 2002 Psico express (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- PFI (2002)
- La Comunitat One (2002)
 2001-2002 El cor de la ciutat (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.284 (2002)
- Episode #1.279 (2001)
- Episode #1.266 (2001)
- Episode #1.252 (2001)
 2000 La caverna (TV Movie)
 1999 Això s'acaba (TV Movie)
  Laura (TV Series) (27 episodes, 1998 - 1999) (story coordinator - 1 episode, 1998)
- El llegat (1999)
- No passaran! (1999)
- Gossos (1999)
 1996-1997 Sitges (TV Series) (32 episodes)
- Episode #1.32 (1997)
- Episode #1.31 (1997)
- Episode #1.30 (1997)
- Episode #1.29 (1997)
- Episode #1.28 (1997)
 1997 El show de la Diana (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (1997)
- Episode #1.12 (1997)
- Episode #1.11 (1997)
- Episode #1.10 (1997)
- Episode #1.9 (1997)
 1994-1996 Estació d'enllaç (TV Series) (46 episodes)
- El vernissatge (1996)
- Taurons (1995)
- Mentides (1995)
- 1945 (1995)
- Model (1995)
 1993-1995 La Lloll (TV Series) (25 episodes)
- Episode #3.6 (1995)
- Episode #3.5 (1995)
- Episode #3.4 (1995)
- Episode #3.3 (1995)
- Episode #3.2 (1995)
 1995 Les tres bessones (TV Series) (1996-1997)
 1990 La caixa sàvia (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode dated 23 June 1990 (1990) ... (as Pere Jordi Español)
 1988-1989 Tariro, tariro (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode dated 11 April 1989 (1989) ... (as Pere J. Español)
- Episode dated 17 January 1989 (1989) ... (as Pere J. Español)
- Episode dated 3 January 1989 (1989) ... (as Pere J. Español)
- Episode dated 1 November 1988 (1988) ... (as Pere J. Español)
- Episode dated 25 October 1988 (1988) ... (as Pere J. Español)
 1988 Blanc o negre (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1984-1987 Ahí te quiero ver (TV Series) (45 episodes)
- Episode #2.21 (1987) ... (as Pere Jordi Español)
- Episode #2.20 (1987) ... (as Pere Jordi Español)
- Episode #2.19 (1987) ... (as Pere Jordi Español)
- Episode #2.18 (1987) ... (as Pere Jordi Español)
- Episode #2.17 (1987) ... (as Pere Jordi Español)
 1985-1986 Oliana Molls i l'astàlec de bronze (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- A Venus amb ascensor (1986) ... (as Pere Jordi Español)
- Un estrip al cul (1986) ... (as Pere Jordi Español)
- Ben dit i mal entès (1986) ... (as Pere Jordi Español)
- El cas de les hamburgueses (1986) ... (as Pere Jordi Español)
- Contra mans blanques, aranyes negres (1986) ... (as Pere Jordi Español)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Piti Espanyol | Pere J. Español | Pere Jordi Español

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed