No photo available. Represent Ludmila Diakovska? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 170,197 this week

Ludmila Diakovska

Ludmila Diakovska was born on April 2, 1976 in Pleven, Bulgaria. She is an actress, known for Your Face Sounds Familiar: Bulgaria (2013), Popstars: Germany (2000) and Irgendwo in Berlin (2011). She has been married to Kamelia Veselinova since July 8, 2015. See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ludmila Diakovska's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Your Face Sounds Familiar: Bulgaria Axel Rose / Emeli Sande / Jennifer Hudson / Lady Gaga / Lili Ivanova / Luciano Pavarotti / Margarita Hranova / Michael Jackson / Nicki Minaj / Poli Genova / Ruslana / Todor Kolev / VenZy
(2017)
Popstars: Germany Herself - Judge
(2012)
(2011)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2017 Your Face Sounds Familiar: Bulgaria (TV Series)
Margarita Hranova / Jennifer Hudson / VenZy / ...
- Final (2017) ... Margarita Hranova
- Week 12 (2017) ... Jennifer Hudson
- Week 11 (2017) ... VenZy
- Week 10 (2017) ... Lady Gaga
- Week 9 (2017) ... Nicki Minaj
 2016 I Can See Your Voice: Bulgaria (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
 2011 Irgendwo in Berlin (Video short)
Mona
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

TV Allstars | No Angels | Lucy Diakovska | Lucy Diakowska | Lucy

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her partner is Juliette Schoppmann who, like Ludmila, became famous due to her appearance on a casting show (2005). See more »

Trademark:

Nose piercing See more »

Nickname:

Lucy

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed