No photo available. Represent Matt Weitzman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 96,520 this week

Matt Weitzman (I)

Matt Weitzman was born on November 13, 1967 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Matthew Evan Weitzman. He is a producer and writer, known for Family Guy (1998), American Dad! (2005) and Off Centre (2001). See full bio »
1 photo »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Family Guy
He's Too Sexy for His Fat (S2, Ep17)
Fri, Sep 28 4:30 AM EDT on CW (1006)
Family Guy
Mr. Griffin Goes to Washington (S3, Ep3)
Sat, Oct 06 4:30 AM EDT on CW (1006)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 51 people
created 8 months ago
 
list image
a list of 30 people
created 29 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Weitzman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Family Guy
Family Guy Producer
(1999-2003)
American Dad!
American Dad! Producer
(2005-2018)
Off Centre
Off Centre Producer
(2001-2002)
Homeboys in Outer Space
(1996-1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2005-2018 American Dad! (TV Series) (executive producer - 227 episodes)
- Mean Francine (2018) ... (executive producer)
- OreTron Trail (2018) ... (executive producer)
- My Purity Ball and Chain (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Railroaded (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Never-Ending Stories (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2004 Father of the Pride (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- What's Black and White and Depressed All Over? (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
  Family Guy (TV Series) (producer - 22 episodes, 1999 - 2003) (co-producer - 15 episodes, 1999 - 2000) (supervising producer - 13 episodes, 2001 - 2002)
- When You Wish Upon a Weinstein (2003) ... (producer)
- Family Guy Viewer Mail #1 (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- Road to Europe (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- Stuck Together, Torn Apart (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- From Method to Madness (2002) ... (supervising producer)
 2001-2002 Off Centre (TV Series) (supervising producer - 23 episodes)
- Little House on the Bowery (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- The Guys' Guys (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- Unflushable (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- Love Is a Pain in the A** (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- Diddler on the Roof (2002) ... (supervising producer)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthew Weitzman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed