No photo available. Represent Monty? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,897 this week

Monty (III)

Monty was born on February 18, 1943 in Chezal-Benoit, Cher, France as Jacques Bulostin. See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Monty's work have you seen?

Known For

Replay Composer
(1977)
Affaire de famille Soundtrack
(2008)
(1974)
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2008 Affaire de famille ("Allez les Verts") / (lyrics: "Allez les Verts") / (performer: "Allez les Verts" - as Monty)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad for French watches (1966) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 11 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jacques Monty
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed