STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 123 this week

Pamela Ribon


Pamela Ribon was born on April 4, 1975 in the USA. She is a writer and producer, known for Moana (2016), Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) and Samantha Who? (2007). She is married to Jason W. Upton. They have one child. She was previously married to Stephen Falk. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 7 images
updated 01 Jun 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 66 people
created 14 May 2020
 
a list of 32 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
list image
a list of 115 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 208 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pamela Ribon's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Moana Writer
(2016)
Samantha Who? Writer
(2007-2009)
Bears Writer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2022 Puyo Puyo: The Movie (Video Game) (screenplay by) (post-production)
 2022 My Year of Dicks (Short)
 2020 Tiny World (TV Series documentary) (Writer - 1 episode)
- Savannah (2020) ... (Writer)
 2018 Wreck-it Ralph: Ralph Breaks VR (Video Game) (writer)
 2018 Ralph Breaks the Internet (screenplay by) / (story by)
 2017 Smurfs: The Lost Village (written by)
 2016/I Moana (story by)
 2014/I Bears (Documentary) (narration consultant)
  Samantha Who? (TV Series) (executive story editor - 19 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (story editor - 14 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (written by - 3 episodes, 2007 - 2009)
- With This Ring (2009) ... (executive story editor)
- The Other Woman (2009) ... (executive story editor)
- The First Date (2009) ... (executive story editor)
- The Dream Job (2009) ... (executive story editor)
- Todd's Job (2009) ... (executive story editor)
 2005-2006 Mind of Mencia (TV Series) (writer - 27 episodes)
- Episode #2.14 (2006) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.15 (2006) ... (writer)
- Royal Religious Rumble (2006) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.12 (2006) ... (writer)
- Stereotype Olympics (2006) ... (writer)
  Hot Properties (TV Series) (staff writer - 13 episodes, 2005) (writer - 2 episodes, 2005) (written by - 1 episode, 2005)
- El día de compasión (2005) ... (staff writer)
- Grrr... (2005) ... (staff writer) / (writer) / (written by)
- Killer Bodies (2005) ... (staff writer)
- Whatever Lola Wants (2005) ... (staff writer)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote "chick lit" novel "Why Girls Are Weird' (2003) and "Why Moms are Weird" (2006). See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Spouse:

Stephen Falk  (divorced) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formerly wrote for the website TelevisionWithoutPity.com. See more »

Nickname:

Pamie See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed