STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,780 this week

Christopher Showerman


Christopher Showerman was born on June 24, 1971 in Jackson, Michigan, USA as Christopher Clare Showerman. He is an actor and producer, known for George of the Jungle 2 (2003), Big Game (2008) and Radio America (2015). See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 400 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 
a list of 394 people
created 17 Aug 2014
 
a list of 635 people
created 05 Oct 2010
 
a list of 32 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 320 people
created 31 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Showerman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Big Game Luke
(2008)
Radio America Simon Weinreib
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (53 credits)
 2019 Liberty (pre-production)
Dale
 2018 Double Blind (post-production)
John Smith
 2018/II Encounter (completed)
Johnny Brandt
 2017/III The Waiting Room (Short) (completed)
The Boss / Mr. Brown
 2018 Astro
Dr. Kevin Green
 2018 Enter the Fire
Henry
 2018 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Officer Mitchel Hunter
- Episode #1.11430 (2018) ... Officer Mitchel Hunter
 2017 Versus (TV Series)
- Mom Versus Coach (2017)
 2017 Tales of Morrissa (TV Series)
Alex
- Chapter 5: It's a Rock? (2017) ... Alex
- Chapter 4: Hit and Run! (2017) ... Alex
 2017 Vitals
Richard Carson
 2017 Branded
 2017 Transplants (TV Series)
Philip
- Networking ... Philip
 2017 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
Agent Moore
- No Regrets (2017) ... Agent Moore
 2017 Lady Bug
Man
 2016 Scorpion (TV Series)
Captain
- It Isn't the Fall That Kills You (2016) ... Captain
 2016 Flagged (Short)
Landlord
 2016 Terror Tales
The Driver (wraparound story)
 2016 Supergirl (TV Series)
Tor
- Worlds Finest (2016) ... Tor
- Blood Bonds (2016) ... Tor
 2015 EP/Executive Protection
Capt. Simmons
 2015 Of Fortune and Gold
Marco
 2015 Cyber Case
Agent Willis
 2015 Radio America
Simon Weinreib
 2015 Batman: Personal Issues (Short)
Batman
 2015 Scooby Doo and the Beach Beastie (Video short)
Police Officer (voice)
 2015 Just Plain Dead (TV Series)
Wesley Wolfram
 2014 A Fistful of Feathers (Short)
Mark
 2014 Between the Sand and the Sky (Video)
Lorin Sheffield
 2014 Obsessed (Short)
XX
 2014 This Ain't a Game (Short)
King Slayer
 2012 A Night at the Silent Movie Theater
Jon the Soundman
 2012 Complacent
Jason Haney
 2012 The Temple
Derek (voice)
 2009 Hole in One
Dr. Hamilton Manning
 2009 The Land That Time Forgot (Video)
Stack (as Chris Showerman)
 2008 Live Fast, Die Young
Big Mack
 2008 Dead Country
D.J. Seinfeld (voice)
 2008 Big Game
Luke
 2006 Sea of Fear
Derek
 2006 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Pete Nealy
- Driven (2006) ... Pete Nealy
 2005 The Gentle Barn (Short)
Jay
 2004 The O.C. (TV Series)
Impossibly Hot Fireman
- The Strip (2004) ... Impossibly Hot Fireman
 2003 George of the Jungle 2 (Video)
George
 2001 Frankenbabe (Short)
Eddie (as Chris Showerman)
 2000 Dumped (Video)
Strobe Reilly (as Chris Showerman)
 2000 Jack of All Trades (TV Series)
- Return of the Dragoon (2000) ... (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Plays the role of Andy Hobart in Neil Simon's "The Star-Spangled Girl" at the Secret Rose Theatre, North Hollywood, California. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Shorris Film

Alternate Names:

Christopher Frederick Showerman | Chris Showerman | Christopher Showermann

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a partner with 'Shorris Film', a Production company based in Los Angeles and Melbourne. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed