The Naked Cowboy


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,389 this week
The Naked Cowboy was born on December 23, 1970 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA. He is an actor, known for Meet Dave (2008), Pacific Mermaid (2016) and Still Waiting in the Wings (2018). He has been married to Patricia Cruz since February 15, 2013. See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sharknado 2: The Second One
Mon, Jul 04 4:00 AM PDT on SYFY (066)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 125 images
updated 04 Dec 2018
 
a list of 50 images
updated 02 Oct 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 images
created 17 Jul 2018
 
a list of 130 people
created 21 Mar 2021
 
a list of 2645 people
created 24 May 2019
 
a list of 4311 people
created 30 Oct 2020
 
a list of 125 images
created 23 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of The Naked Cowboy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Meet Dave Naked Cowboy
(2008)
Pacific Mermaid The Naked Cow-boy
(2016)
(2018)
Survive This The Naked Cowboy
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2018 Still Waiting in the Wings
Naked Cowboy
 2017 Nightcap (TV Series)
The Naked Cowboy
- Spinster Code (2017) ... The Naked Cowboy
 2016 Pacific Mermaid
The Naked Cow-boy
 2014 Sharknado 2: The Second One (TV Movie)
Background
 2009 Redman: Put It Down (Music Video)
The Naked Cowboy
 2008 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
The Naked Cowboy
- Vanishing Act (2008) ... The Naked Cowboy
 2008 Meet Dave
Naked Cowboy (as Naked Cowboy)
 2007 Nickelback: Rockstar (Music Video)
The Naked Cowboy
 2006 Playgirl: Burning Lust (Video)
Bonus: 'Anka Meets the Naked Cowboy' -NonSex Role
 2005 Survive This
The Naked Cowboy
 2005 The Battle of the Bulge (Video short)
Naked Cowboy
 2004/I New York Minute
The Naked Cowboy (uncredited)
 1997 Hooligans (Video short)
Robert Heavy
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Nickelback: "Rockstar"

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace

Alternate Names:

'Naked Cowboy' | John Robert Burck | Robert Burck | Naked Cowboy

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)

Spouse:

Patricia Cruz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is an ordained minister. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed