STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,477 this week

Ashley Cusato


Ashley Cusato was born on July 5, 1974 in New York City, New York, USA as Ashley Love Cusato. She is known for her work on The Other Woman (2014), Cop Land (1997) and One More Round (2005). See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
a list of 4005 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 193 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 281 images
created 02 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ashley Cusato's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Other Woman Hot Girl
(2014)
Cop Land Stunts
(1997)
(2005)
Halloween Stunts
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Stunts | Producer | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2018 Escape Plan 2: Hades
Mary
 2018 Gotti
Nurse Snow
 2014 The Other Woman
Hot Girl
 2012 Hijacked
Liesel
 2012 A Taste of Romance (TV Movie)
Jane
 2011 Supah Ninjas (TV Series)
Back-Up Dancer #2
- DJ Elephant Head (2011) ... Back-Up Dancer #2 (uncredited)
 2011 Eagleheart (TV Series)
Girlfriend
- Master of da' Skies (2011) ... Girlfriend
 2009 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Paige Hammer
- Bloodsport (2009) ... Paige Hammer
 2009 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Laurel Downs
- Help (2009) ... Laurel Downs
 2007 Plot 7
Angela
 2006 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Charlie Cargerman
- History of Violins (2006) ... Charlie Cargerman
 2006 Justice (TV Series)
Beth
- Behind the Orange Curtain (2006) ... Beth (uncredited)
 2006 The Big Announcement (Video)
Laura
 2005 Something True (Short)
Cassie
 2005 One More Round
Sonny
 2003 Alias (TV Series)
Susan
- The Two (2003) ... Susan (uncredited)
 2002 Bulldog
Lois
 2000 Norm (TV Series)
- Norm vs. Tennis (2000) ... (uncredited)
 2000 S Club 7 in L.A. (TV Series)
Paige
- House Sitting (2000) ... Paige
 2000 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Judy
- The Final Proof (2000) ... Judy
 1997-1998 Baywatch (TV Series)
Swimmer / Ali
- Bon Voyage (1998) ... Ali / Swimmer (uncredited)
- Hijacked (1997) ... Ali / Swimmer (uncredited)
- Lifeguard Confidential (1997) ... Ali / Swimmer (uncredited)
- Bachelor of the Month (1997) ... Swimmer
 1997 Cybill (TV Series)
Bride
- The Wedding (1997) ... Bride (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram

Alternate Names:

Ashley L. Cusato | Ashley Love Cusato

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated summa cum laude from U.C. Santa Barbara with a BA in finance - Business Economics and Accounting. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed