No photo available. Represent Sebastian Öberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,716,320 this week

Sebastian Öberg

Sebastian Öberg was born on April 1, 1955 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden. He is known for his work on A Family (2010), White People (2015) and Beyond (2010). See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sebastian Öberg's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

A Family Composer
(2010)
White People Music Department
(2015)
Beyond Composer
(2010)
Walk with Me Composer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (17 credits)
 2020 Journey to Utopia (Documentary)
 2019 Winter's Yearning (Documentary) (original music by)
 2014-2017 The Legacy (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Episode #3.9 (2017)
- Episode #3.8 (2017)
- Episode #3.7 (2017)
- Episode #3.6 (2017)
- Episode #3.5 (2017)
 2016 Walk with Me (music score)
 2010 Beyond
 2010 Sluten avdelning (TV Mini-Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Part 2 (2010)
- Part 1 (2010)
 2010 A Family
 2009 Fotografen från Riga (Documentary)
 2009 Paradis (Documentary)
 2008 Let's Be Together (Documentary)
 2008 Den gyllene stranden (TV Movie documentary)
 2007 The Nun (Documentary)
 2006 A Soap
 2004 Med kameran som tröst, del 2 (Documentary)
 2002 Habibti My Love (Short)
 1997 En frusen dröm (Documentary)
 1991 Il capitano
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sebastian Øberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed