STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,936 this week

Tatsushi Ohmori


Tatsushi Ohmori was born on September 4, 1970 in Tokyo, Japan. He is a director and actor, known for The Ravine of Goodbye (2013), Every Day a Good Day (2018) and The Whispering of the Gods (2005). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Jessica Jones" Season 3 and Brittany Runs a Marathon. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tatsushi Ohmori's work have you seen?
5 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2013)
(2018)
Bozo Director
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tatsushi Omori | Tatsushi Ômori
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed