No photo available. Represent Hinrik Ólafsson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 257,314 this week

Hinrik Ólafsson

Hinrik Ólafsson was born on April 11, 1963. He is an actor and producer, known for The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (2013), The County (2019) and Feathered Friends (2015). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hinrik Ólafsson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Location Management
(2013)
The County Reynir
(2019)
(2015)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2021 Sisterhood (TV Series)
Eyjólfur
- Episode #1.4 (2021) ... Eyjólfur
 2019 The County
Reynir
 2018-2019 Trapped (TV Series)
Forsætisráðherra / Forsætisráðhærra
- Episode #2.9 (2019) ... Forsætisráðherra
- Episode #2.8 (2019) ... Forsætisráðherra
- Episode #2.7 (2019) ... Forsætisráðherra
- Episode #2.4 (2019) ... Forsætisráðhærra
- Episode #2.3 (2019) ... Forsætisráðherra
 2018 Excuse Me (Short)
Gunnar Lögga
 2017 Thick Skin (Short)
Pabbi
 2016 Cruelty
Jón
 2016/I Reykjavík
Fulltrúi Sýslumanns
 2011 Pressa (TV Series)
Lögmaður Hrafns
- Episode #2.2 (2011) ... Lögmaður Hrafns
 2001 In the Arm of the Sea
Valdimar
 2001 Dramarama
Þjónninn
 2000 Fiasco
Raddsetning (voice)
 1997/I Maria
Olaf
 1997 Fornbókabúðin (TV Series)
 1996 Sigla himinfley (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1996)
- Episode #1.3 (1996)
 1995 The Viking Sagas
Ketil (as Hinrik Ólafson)
 1995 Privacy
Jóhann verslunareigandi
 1994 Sky Palace
Rútubílstjóri
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hinrik Olafsson | Hinrik Ólafson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Egill Ólafsson

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed