No photo available. Represent Hadi Çaman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,440 this week

Hadi Çaman (1943–2008)

Hadi Çaman was born on January 13, 1943 in Kastamonu, Turkey. He was an actor and writer, known for Ne Zaman Geleceksin (1977), Kiralik ev (1986) and Ne Olacak Simdi (1979). He was married to Bengi Sen. He died on September 22, 2008 in Istanbul, Turkey. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in Istanbul, Turkey

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hadi Çaman's work have you seen?

Known For

(1977)
Kiralik ev Ersin
(1986)
(1979)
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (63 credits)
  Oh yavrum oh de (Short)
 2007 Esref Saati (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2007)
- Episode #1.9 (2007)
- Episode #1.8 (2007)
- Episode #1.7 (2007)
- Episode #1.6 (2007)
 1999 Kurtlar sofrasi (TV Mini-Series)
 1996 Les kargalari
 1995 Çiçek taksi (TV Series)
Naci (1995)
 1991 Portatif hüseyin (TV Mini-Series) (1991)
 1986 Hayros
 1986 Milyarder (voice)
 1986 Yaygara 87
 1986 Kiralik ev
Ersin
 1979 Disi Melek
 1979 Handan
 1979 Kara kisrak
 1979 Memnu meyva
Nuri Acele / Senbecerir
 1979 Saldirganlar
Kemal
 1979 Sasirtma beni
 1979 Tamam mi canim?
Safi
 1978 Firçana bayildim boyaci
Boyaci Kerim
 1978 Kadinlar hamami
Salih
 1978 Kis bekari
Senarist Hadi
 1978 Olmadi bastan
Memis
 1978 Yalniz kalp
Niyazi
 1978 Ya sundadir ya bunda
Murat
 1977 Alman Gelin
 1976 Elmanin alina bak
Nuri
 1976 Kartal Pendik (Short)
 1976 Lüküs hayat
 1976 Ne alirsan 2,5
Ahmet
 1975 Anasinin kizi
 1975 Canavar Cafer
 1975 Derece 37
 1975 Is Bilenin
 1975 Sev doya doya
 1975 Vur Tatlim
 1975 Topuz (TV Movie)
 1973 Agustos böcegi (TV Movie)
 1970 Ankara ekspresi (uncredited)
 1950 Lüküs hayat
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Turkish Theatre Plays Part 4 Can Cana Ask Gibi (Like Love) Deniz Feneri Hisse-i Saiya Paramparça Askin Yasi Yoktur Ruyalarin En Guzeli ( The Best Dream) Sevgili Doktor ( Dear Doctor) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hadi Caman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed