No photo available. Represent Anastasiya Zueva? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 395,075 this week

Anastasiya Zueva (1896–1986)

Anastasiya Zueva was born on December 17, 1896 in village Spasskoe, Venyov uyezd, Tula Governorate, Russian Empire as Anastasiya Platonovna Zuyeva. She was an actress, known for Miners of the Don (1951), Jubilee (1944) and The Winner (1947). She was married to Victor Alexandrovich Oransky and Ivan Evseev. She died on March 23, 1986 in Moscow, ... See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anastasiya Zueva's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Miners of the Don
(1951)
Jubilee
Jubilee Merchutkina
(1944)
The Winner
The Winner Privalova, his wife
(1947)
Without Dowry
Without Dowry Voice dubbing: 1970 revision
(1937)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 1984 Skazka o tsare Saltane
Svatya baba Babarikha (voice, as A. Zueva)
 1983 Tam, na nevedomykh dorozhkakh... (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1983 Krepysh (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1977 Chekhovskiye stranitsy (TV Movie)
Old Woman (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1976 Nu, publika! (TV Movie)
Petrovna (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1976 Na vsyakogo mudretsa dovolno prostoty (TV Movie)
Manefa (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1973 Zolotye roga (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1972 Zapiski Pikvikskogo kluba (TV Movie)
Mrs. Wardle (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1970 Barbara the Fair with the Silken Hair (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1969 Tsvety zapozdalyye (TV Movie)
Prokhorovna (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1969 Yegor Bulychyov i drugiye
Zobunova (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1968 Through Fire, Water and... Brass Pipes
Storyteller (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1968 Barsuki (TV Series) (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1967 Kremlyovskie kuranty (TV Movie)
Anna Vlasyevna (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1965 Frosty
Storyteller (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1964 Zhivyot takoy paren
Marfa (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1964 Ponedelnik: den tyazhyolyy
Dishwasher (uncredited)
 1960 Voskreseniye
Matryona Kharina (as A. Zuyeva)
 1960 Russkiy suvenir
Yegorkina (as A. Zuyeva)
 1960 Myortvye dushi (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1960 Priklyucheniya Buratino
Turtle Tortilla (uncredited)
 1958 Zhenikh s togo sveta (as A. Zuyeva)
 1957 Delo N. 306
Witness (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1955 Vasyok Trubachyov i yego tovarishchi (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1953 Volshebnaya ptitsa (Short) (voice)
 1953 Volshebnyy magazin (Short) (voice, as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1952 The Inspector-General
Fevonya Poshlyopkina (as A. Zuyeva)
 1951 Vysokaya gorka (Short) (voice, as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1951 Sportivnaya chest (as A. Zuyeva)
 1951 Miners of the Don (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1950 Skazka o rybake i rybke (Short)
The Old Fisherman's Wife (voice, as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1947 The Winner
Privalova, his wife (as A. Zueva)
 1944 Jubilee (Short)
Merchutkina (as Anastasiya Zuyeva)
 1943 Native Fields
Leska Bugornaya (as A. Zueva)
 1940 Pyatyy okean
Natasha's mother (as A. Zueva)
 1940 Tanya
Agrafena, the funny-looking weaver (as A.P. Zuyeva)
 1937 Without Dowry
Voice dubbing: 1970 revision (as A. Zuyeva)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in Nikolai Gogol and Mikhail Bulgakov's play, "Dead Souls," in a Moscow Art Theatre Company production at the Aldwych Theatre in London, England with Vladimir V. Belokourov, Mikhail M. Yanshin, Y.Victor Stanitsin, Grigori G. Konski, Aleksandr V. Zhiltsov, I.M. Rayevsky, Boris A. Smirnov, Aleksandr M. Komissarov, Mark ... See more »

Alternate Names:

A.P. Zouyeva | A. Zueva | A.P. Zuyeva | A. Zuyeva | Anastasiya Zuyeva
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page