No photo available. Represent Ezzel Dine Zulficar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 141,489 this week

Ezzel Dine Zulficar (1919–1963)

Ezzel Dine Zulficar was born on October 28, 1919 in Cairo, Egypt. He was a writer and director, known for El rajul el thani (1959), Bain el atlal (1959) and Tarik el amal (1958). He was married to Kawsar Shafik and Faten Hamama. He died on July 1, 1963 in Cairo. See full bio »

Died:

(age 43) in Cairo, Egypt

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 152 people
created 11 May 2012
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 86 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ezzel Dine Zulficar's work have you seen?

Known For

(1959)
Bain el atlal Writer
(1959)
Tarik el amal Writer
(1958)
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (28 credits)
 1963 Mawed fe Elborg (script & dialogue)
 1961 Nahr el hub (story and dialogue)
 1959 Bain el atlal (script)
 1958 Emraa fil tarik (script)
 1958 Rudda kalbi (dialogue) / (script)
 1958 Tarik el amal (screenplay) / (story)
 1957 Ayoun sahrana (script) / (story)
 1957 Hareb minel hub (script)
 1957 Port Said (script)
 1956 El ghaeba (script)
 1955 Aghla min aynaya (script) / (story)
 1955 Inni rahela (script)
 1955 Shati el zekriat (script)
 1954 Ibn el harra (script)
 1954 Moawad ma al hayat (script)
 1954 Raqsat al-wadah (script)
 1954 Mawad ma al saada (script)
 1953 Akwa min el hub (dialogue) / (script) / (story)
 1953 Ketar el lail (script)
 1952 Isalu kalbi (script)
 1951 Ana al maadi (story)
 1949 Sahibat el malilim (script)
 1948 El kul yughanni (dialogue) / (script)
 1948 Khulud (scenario and dialogue) / (script)
 1947 Abu Zeid el Hilali (dialogue) / (script)
 1947 Assir el zalam (script)
Show Show Director (34 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ezz Eddine Zoulficar | Ez El Din Zulficar | Ez El Din Zulfikar
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed