No photo available. Represent Danny Zorn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,463 this week

Danny Zorn (1972–2012)

Danny Zorn was born on July 14, 1972 in New York City, New York, USA as Daniel Matthew Zorn. He was an actor, known for Blast from the Past (1999), Indecent Proposal (1993) and What Planet Are You From? (2000). He died on October 29, 2012 in New York, New York. See full bio »

'Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom' Cast Catch Madness

Bryce Dallas Howard and Chris Pratt wrack their brains to answer questions using only titles from their own movie and TV credits.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 16 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 118 people
created 14 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Zorn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blast from the Past
(1999)
Indecent Proposal
Indecent Proposal Screenwriter
(1993)
I.Q.
I.Q. Dennis
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2005 Take Out
Nat
 1999 Home Improvement (TV Series)
Morgan Wondell / Morgan Wandell
- The Long and Winding Road: Part 3 (1999) ... Morgan Wondell
- The Long and Winding Road: Part 1 (1999) ... Morgan Wondell
- Dead Weight (1999) ... Morgan Wandell
 1999 Blast from the Past
Bellboy
 1998 Tracey Takes On... (TV Series)
Baby Agent
- Agents (1998) ... Baby Agent
 1997 The Pretender (TV Series)
Joel
- Back from the Dead Again (1997) ... Joel
 1997 Hiller and Diller (TV Series)
 1995 The Cosby Mysteries (TV Series)
Attorney Lamp
- The Medium Is the Message (1995) ... Attorney Lamp
 1994 I.Q.
Dennis
 1993 My Boyfriend's Back
Eddie
 1993 Tribeca (TV Series)
Steven
- The Loft (1993) ... Steven
 1993 Indecent Proposal
Screenwriter
 1991-1992 CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series)
Barry / Arnie Greenbaum
- Sexual Considerations (1992) ... Barry
- The Emancipation of Lizzie Stern (1991) ... Arnie Greenbaum
 1992 This Is My Life
Jordan Strang
 1991 Law & Order (TV Series)
Joel Holder
- Out of Control (1991) ... Joel Holder
 1991 Billy Bathgate
Billy's Gang

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Dorsey | Dan Zorn

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied at Williamstown Theatre Festival, Interlochen Center for the Arts, HB studios and the Lee Strasberg Institute.

Nickname:

Dan

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial