STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,624 this week

Erick Zonca


Erick Zonca was born on September 10, 1956 in Orléans, Loiret, France. He is a director and writer, known for The Dreamlife of Angels (1998), Julia (2008) and Black Tide (2018). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 09 Oct 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 336 people
created 26 Jan 2019
 
a list of 275 people
created 28 Nov 2010
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erick Zonca's work have you seen?

User Polls

15 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1998)
Julia Director
(2008)
Black Tide Director
(2018)
Le petit voleur Director
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2018 Black Tide
 2014 Les 18 du 57, Boulevard de Strasbourg (Short) (co-director)
 2014 White Soldier (TV Movie)
 2010 On bosse ici! On vit ici! On reste ici! (Short) (co-director)
 2008 Julia
 2007 Laissez-les grandir ici! (Documentary short) (co-director)
 1997 Seule (Short)
 1994 Éternelles (Short)
 1993 Rives (Short)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eric Zonca | Erik Zonca
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed